Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dor-e Kadu

Map of Dor-e Kadu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dor-e Kadu,Dore Kaduh,Dowr-e Kaduh,Dur-e Kaduh,Dōṟe Kaduh,Dūr-e Kaduh,دور کډو,Ḏōr-e Kaḏū, Ḏōr-e Kaḏū

Dor-e Kadu

Welcome to the Dor-e Kadu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏōr-e Kaḏū. See Dor-e Kadu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏōr-e Kaḏū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dor-e Kadu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Dor-e Kadu
Places near Dor-e Kadu

Online Dating

Dor-e Kadu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dor-e Kadu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dor-e Kadu, Afghanistan