Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gowargai Botan

Map of Gowargai Botan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawargi Botan,Gawargi Butan,Gawargī Būtān,Gawaṟgi Bōtān,Gowargai Botan,Gowargaī Bōṯān,گورگی بوټان, Gowargaī Bōṯān

Gowargai Botan

Welcome to the Gowargai Botan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowargaī Bōṯān. See Gowargai Botan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowargaī Bōṯān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gowargai Botan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Gowargai Botan
Places near Gowargai Botan

Online Dating

Gowargai Botan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowargai Botan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowargai Botan, Afghanistan