-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kozh

Map of Kozh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowzh,Kowz̲h̲,Koz,Kozh,Kuzhh,Kōz,Kōz̲h̲,Kūz̲h̲,کوضه, Kōz̲h̲

Kozh

Welcome to the Kozh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōz̲h̲. See Kozh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōz̲h̲ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kozh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.37468/63.8022
  • Altitude: 713 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kozh
  •  
Places near Kozh

Online Dating

Kozh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kozh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozh, Afghanistan