Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Basham

Map of Basham Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basam,Basham,Bashām,Bašām,Ozero Basham, Bashām


Welcome to the Basham google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashām. See Basham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Basham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Basham
Places near Basham
Bahrām Chāh (61 km) Bahrām Chāh (62.8 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (63.8 km) Pāy Banādêr (64.3 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (65.9 km) Dēwālak (66.5 km)

Online Dating

Basham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basham, Afghanistan