-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ozero Lashkarkhan

Map of Ozero Lashkarkhan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lashkar Khan,Lashkar Khān,Laskarkhan,Laškarkhān,Ozero Lashkarkhan, Ozero Lashkarkhan

Ozero Lashkarkhan

Welcome to the Ozero Lashkarkhan google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ozero Lashkarkhan. See Ozero Lashkarkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ozero Lashkarkhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ozero Lashkarkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.99111/64.14417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ozero Lashkarkhan
  •  
Places near Ozero Lashkarkhan
Bahrām Chāh (62.5 km) Pāy Banādêr (63.5 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (63.6 km) Bahrām Chāh (64.4 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (65.1 km) Dēwālak (65.9 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (66.8 km)

Online Dating

Ozero Lashkarkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ozero Lashkarkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ozero Lashkarkhan, Afghanistan