Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Burhan

Map of Burhan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borhan,Borhān,Burhan,Burhān,Buṟhān, Burhān


Welcome to the Burhan google satellite map! This depression(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burhān. See Burhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Burhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: depression(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Burhan
Places near Burhan

Online Dating

Burhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burhan, Afghanistan