-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shak Kech

Map of Shak Kech Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakkech,Sakkec,Shak Kech,Shak Kēch,Shaka,Shakkich,Shakkīch,Šakkēč, Shak Kēch

Shak Kech

Welcome to the Shak Kech google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shak Kēch. See Shak Kech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shak Kēch area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Shak Kech
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.53056/64.30917
  • Altitude: 1804 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shak Kech
  •  
Places near Shak Kech

Online Dating

Shak Kech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shak Kech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shak Kech, Afghanistan