-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tasi

Map of Tasi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tāsī

Tasi

Welcome to the Tasi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsī. See Tasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsī area. This placemark was added 2005-06-14.

Map of Tasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.5133/64.07029
  • Altitude: 1716 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Tasi
  •  
Places near Tasi

Online Dating

Tasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tasi, Afghanistan