Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rig-e Safa

Map of Rig-e Safa Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Reg- Safa,Reg- Şafā, Rīg-e Şafā

Rig-e Safa

Welcome to the Rig-e Safa google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīg-e Şafā. See Rig-e Safa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīg-e Şafā area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Rig-e Safa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rig-e Safa
Places near Rig-e Safa

Online Dating

Rig-e Safa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rig-e Safa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rig-e Safa, Afghanistan