Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Choran

Map of Choran Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choran,Chowran,Chowrān,Chōrān,Coran,Čorān,چوران, Chōrān


Welcome to the Choran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrān. See Choran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Choran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Choran

Online Dating

Choran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Choran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choran, Afghanistan