Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Bughra

Map of Nahr-e Bughra Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Bugra,Nahr-e Boghra,Nahr-e Boghrā,Nahr-e Bughra,Nahr-e Bughrā,Nahr-e Bughṟā,nhr bghra,نهر بغرا,نهرٔ بغرا, Nahr-e Bughrā

Nahr-e Bughra

Welcome to the Nahr-e Bughra google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Bughrā. See Nahr-e Bughra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Bughrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nahr-e Bughra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Bughra
Places near Nahr-e Bughra

Online Dating

Nahr-e Bughra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahr-e Bughra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Bughra, Afghanistan