-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sarkari Karez

Map of Sarkari Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkar Karez,Sarkari Karez,Sarkari Kariz,Sarkār Kārēz,Sarkārī Kārēz,Sarkārī Kārīz,Saṟkāṟ Kāṟēz,Saṟkāṟi Kāṟēz,karyz srkary,سرکار کارېز,سرکاری کارېز,كاريزٔٔ سركاری, Sarkārī Kārēz

Sarkari Karez

Welcome to the Sarkari Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkārī Kārēz. See Sarkari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkārī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarkari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.66237/64.40343
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Sarkari Karez
  •  
Places near Sarkari Karez
Guz̄ar-e Surkh (2.3 km) Panjow (2.5 km) Tājikhā (3.1 km) Khōshdil Kêlay (3.2 km) Jamāl Kêlay (3.4 km) ‘Ēsizū Kêlay (3.7 km) Slēmān Shāhzaī (3.9 km) Khalīfah Anwar Kōr (4 km) Chār Bāgh (4.2 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (4.4 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz Kêlay (4.6 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (4.6 km) Amānullāh Kêlay (4.7 km) Bābājī (4.7 km) Shabani (5 km) Amīm Kêlay (5 km) Wazīr Kêlay (5.1 km) Khān Khēl (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sarkari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkari Karez, Afghanistan