Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mullayakub-Kala

Map of Mullayakub-Kala Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Molla Ya`qub Kala,Mollā Ya‘qūb Kalā,Mullaya`qub Kala,Mullayakub-Kala,Mullāya‘qūb Kalā,قلعهٔ ملا یعقوب, Mullayakub-Kala


Welcome to the Mullayakub-Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mullayakub-Kala. See Mullayakub-Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mullayakub-Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mullayakub-Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Mullayakub-Kala
Places near Mullayakub-Kala

Online Dating

Mullayakub-Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mullayakub-Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mullayakub-Kala, Afghanistan