Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khan Khel

Map of Khan Khel Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Khel,Khan Kheyl,Khankheyl',Khankheyl’,Khān Kheyl,Khān Khēl,khan khyl,خان خيل,خان خېل, Khān Khēl

Khan Khel

Welcome to the Khan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Khēl. See Khan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khan Khel
Places near Khan Khel

Online Dating

Khan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Khel, Afghanistan