-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gorah Band

Map of Gorah Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Band,Goraband,Gorah Band,Gowrah Band,Gōrah Band,Gōṟa Banḏ,bnd gwrh,بندٔ گوره,گوره بند, Gōrah Band

Gorah Band

Welcome to the Gorah Band google satellite map! This dam is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrah Band. See Gorah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gorah Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70123/64.21613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Gorah Band
  •  

Online Dating

Gorah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorah Band, Afghanistan