Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh

Map of Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh,Kareze Saydi Mandeh,Karezi-Saidimandekh,Kariz-e Saydi Mandah,Kariz-e Seyyedi Mandah,Kārēz-e Sayyid-e Māndêh,Kārīz-e Saydī Māndah,Kārīz-e Seyyedī Māndah,Kāṟēze Sayḏi Mānḏeh,shylh karyz syydy,شيلهٔ كاريزٔ سييدی,کارېز سید مانده, Kārēz-e Sayyid-e Māndêh

Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh

Welcome to the Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sayyid-e Māndêh. See Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sayyid-e Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh
Places near Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh

Online Dating

Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sayyid-e Mandeh, Afghanistan