-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shabani

Map of Shabani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabani,Shabani,Shābānī,Šābāni,شابانی, Shabani

Shabani

Welcome to the Shabani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shabani. See Shabani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shabani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shabani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61798/64.39426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Shabani
  •  
Places near Shabani
Shabani (0 km) Shākh-e Karam-e Dēwānah (3.1 km) Las̲h̲karī Bāzār (3.2 km) Guz̄ar-e Surkh (3.4 km) Lashkar Gah (3.4 km) Sāhah Bābājī (5.7 km) Şāḩib Zādah Khēl (5.9 km) Bōlān (5.9 km) Bābājī (6.4 km) Tājikhā (6.5 km) Slēmān Shāhzaī (6.5 km) Jamāl Kêlay (6.7 km) Abēlān (6.7 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (6.8 km) Khōshdil Kêlay (7 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (7.2 km) Sarkār (7.2 km) Basharān (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Shabani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shabani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabani, Afghanistan