-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karwandah

Map of Karwandah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karvanda,Karwanda,Karwandah,Kaṟwanḏa,krwndh,كرونده,کرونده, Karwandah

Karwandah

Welcome to the Karwandah google satellite map! This cultivated area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karwandah. See Karwandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karwandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karwandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: cultivated area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59116/64.45665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karwandah
  •  
Places near Karwandah
Sarkār (2.6 km) Şāḩib Zādah Khēl (3.1 km) Las̲h̲karī Bāzār (3.9 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (4.1 km) Abēlān (5 km) Dēwghān (5.1 km) Mukhtār Kalā (5.9 km) Gowragay (6.1 km) Muhājirīn (6.5 km) Shabani (6.6 km) Guz̄ar-e Surkh (7.1 km) Lashkar Gah (8.1 km) Tājikhā (8.4 km) Shākh-e Karam-e Dēwānah (9.4 km) Bārānay (9.5 km) Turkman Kêlay (9.9 km) Mīrālzī (10.2 km) Kārēz (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Karwandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karwandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karwandah, Afghanistan