Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shkarawar Baba Ziarat

Map of Shkarawar Baba Ziarat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shkaravar Baba Ziarat,Shkaravarbaba-Ziarat,Shkarawar Baba Ziarat,Skarawar Baba Zyarat,S̲h̲karavar Bābā Zīārat,S̲h̲karawar Bābā Zīārat,zyart shkrwr baba,Škarawar Bābā Zyārat,زيارتٔ شكرور بابا,ښکرور بابا زیارت, S̲h̲karawar Bābā Zīārat

Shkarawar Baba Ziarat

Welcome to the Shkarawar Baba Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲karawar Bābā Zīārat. See Shkarawar Baba Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲karawar Bābā Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shkarawar Baba Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shkarawar Baba Ziarat
Places near Shkarawar Baba Ziarat

Online Dating

Shkarawar Baba Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shkarawar Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shkarawar Baba Ziarat, Afghanistan