-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bolan Kala

Map of Bolan Kala Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balankala,Bolan Kala,Bowlan Kala,Bowlān Kalā,Bōlān Kalā,بولان کلا,قلعهٔ بولان, Bōlān Kalā

Bolan Kala

Welcome to the Bolan Kala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōlān Kalā. See Bolan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōlān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bolan Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59528/64.33111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Bolan Kala
  •  
Places near Bolan Kala

Online Dating

Bolan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bolan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bolan Kala, Afghanistan