-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah Bist

Map of Qal`ah Bist Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bust,Qal`a Best,Qal`a-i-Bost,Qal`a-i-Bust,Qal`ah Bist,Qal`ah Bust,Qal`eh-ye Bost,Qal`eh-ye Bust,Qal‘a Best,Qal‘a-i-Bost,Qal‘a-i-Bust,Qal‘ah Bisṯ,Qal‘ah Busṯ,Qal‘eh-ye Bost,Qal‘eh-ye Bust,قلعه بست,قلعه بسټ,قلعهٔ بست, Qal‘ah Bisṯ

Qal`ah Bist

Welcome to the Qal`ah Bist google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Bisṯ. See Qal`ah Bist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Bisṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah Bist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.50303/64.35676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Bist
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Bist
Faqīrān (2.1 km) ‘Aynak (2.8 km) Ābī Jān (3.2 km) Sayyidān (3.3 km) Sāhah Kārēz (3.9 km) Kārēz (4.9 km) Surkh Dūz (5.4 km) Hazār Āsp (5.5 km) Khalij (5.9 km) Khushrābād (5.9 km) Jirzī (6.1 km) Gōrgī (6.6 km) Shīdān (7.4 km) Abēlān (8.7 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (9.5 km) Lashkar Gah (10.2 km) Bōlān (10.2 km) Sāhah Bābājī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Bist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Bist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Bist, Afghanistan