-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pasaw Kandah

Map of Pasaw Kandah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas Ab Kandah,Pas Āb Kandah,Pasaukanda,Pasaw Kanda,Pasaw Kandah,Pasāw Kandah,Pasāw Kanḏa,khndq ps ab,خندقٔ پس آب,پس او کنده, Pasāw Kandah

Pasaw Kandah

Welcome to the Pasaw Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pasāw Kandah. See Pasaw Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pasāw Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pasaw Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75998/64.12729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Pasaw Kandah
  •  
Places near Pasaw Kandah

Online Dating

Pasaw Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pasaw Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pasaw Kandah, Afghanistan