Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tumbur Tsah

Map of Tumbur Tsah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Tumburchakh,Tumbur Ca,Tumbur Chah,Tumbur Chāh,Tumbur Tsah,Tumbur Tsāh,Tumbuṟ Cā,chah tmbr,تمبر څاه,چاهٔ تمبر, Tumbur Tsāh

Tumbur Tsah

Welcome to the Tumbur Tsah google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumbur Tsāh. See Tumbur Tsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumbur Tsāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tumbur Tsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tumbur Tsah
Places near Tumbur Tsah

Online Dating

Tumbur Tsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tumbur Tsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumbur Tsah, Afghanistan