Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Basharan

Map of Basharan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basaran,Basharan,Basharān,Bašarān,بشران, Basharān


Welcome to the Basharan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basharān. See Basharan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basharān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Basharan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Basharan

Online Dating

Basharan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basharan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basharan, Afghanistan