Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khauz

Map of Khauz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz,Howz,Khauz,حوض,Ḩawḏẕ,Ḩowẕ, Khauz


Welcome to the Khauz google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khauz. See Khauz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khauz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khauz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khauz
Places near Khauz

Online Dating

Khauz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khauz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khauz, Afghanistan