Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Kowtey Nawer

Map of De Kowtey Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Kotey Nawer,Kotaynavar,Ḏe Kōtey Nāweṟ, Ḏe Kowtey Nāwer

De Kowtey Nawer

Welcome to the De Kowtey Nawer google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏe Kowtey Nāwer. See De Kowtey Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏe Kowtey Nāwer area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of De Kowtey Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Kowtey Nawer
Places near De Kowtey Nawer

Online Dating

De Kowtey Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Kowtey Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Kowtey Nawer, Afghanistan