Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shoraki Srah

Map of Shoraki Srah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shorakisra,Shoraki Srah,Shuraki Srah,Shōrakī Srah,Shūrakī Srah,Soraki Sra,شورکی سره, Shōrakī Srah

Shoraki Srah

Welcome to the Shoraki Srah google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrakī Srah. See Shoraki Srah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrakī Srah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shoraki Srah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shoraki Srah
Places near Shoraki Srah

Online Dating

Shoraki Srah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoraki Srah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoraki Srah, Afghanistan