Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wale Nawer

Map of Wale Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozero Valvkhavar,Vali Nawar,Vali Nawer,Valī Nāwar,Valī Nāwer,Wale Nawer,Wālē Nāweṟ,Wālē Nāwêr,والې ناور, Wālē Nāwêr

Wale Nawer

Welcome to the Wale Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wālē Nāwêr. See Wale Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wālē Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wale Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Wale Nawer
Places near Wale Nawer

Online Dating

Wale Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wale Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wale Nawer, Afghanistan