Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sulaiman Dand

Map of Sulaiman Dand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozero Slemandand,Sleman Dand,Slēman Ḏanḏ,Soleyman Dand,Soleymān Dand,Sulaiman Dand,Sulaīmān Dand,سلیمان دند, Sulaīmān Dand

Sulaiman Dand

Welcome to the Sulaiman Dand google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulaīmān Dand. See Sulaiman Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulaīmān Dand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sulaiman Dand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:24
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sulaiman Dand
Places near Sulaiman Dand

Online Dating

Sulaiman Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sulaiman Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulaiman Dand, Afghanistan