Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bor Mandeh

Map of Bor Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bor Mandeh,Bormakdekh,Bowr Mandah,Bowr Māndah,Bōr Māndêh,Bōṟ Mānḏeh,بور مانده, Bōr Māndêh

Bor Mandeh

Welcome to the Bor Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōr Māndêh. See Bor Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōr Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bor Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Bor Mandeh

Online Dating

Bor Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bor Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bor Mandeh, Afghanistan