Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Churan

Map of Churan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choran,Chorān,Churan,Chūrān,Coran,Čorān,چوران, Chūrān


Welcome to the Churan google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūrān. See Churan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Churan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Churan

Online Dating

Churan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Churan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Churan, Afghanistan