-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Margow

Map of Dasht-e Margow Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Mārgow

Dasht-e Margow

Welcome to the Dasht-e Margow google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mārgow. See Dasht-e Margow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mārgow area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Dasht-e Margow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.81528/63.57083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Margow
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Margow
Khayrābād (27.2 km) Mīrābād (27.6 km) Zhrandah Kêlay (28 km) Wajah (30.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (31.3 km) Tāghaz (32.3 km) Shamshayr (34.7 km) Tājirī (35.6 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (36 km) Khān Neshīn (36.2 km) ‘Alamō (36.9 km) Rīg (37.7 km) Lanḏay (38.5 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (39.9 km) Malah Khān (40.4 km) Sulaīmān Kêlay (40.6 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (43.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sirak (44 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Margow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Margow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Margow, Afghanistan