Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kala'i Shorah

Map of Kala'i Shorah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala'i Shorah,Kala'i Shureh,Kala'i Sora,Kalā’i Sōṟa,Kalā’ī Shōrah,Kalā’ī Shūreh,کلائی شوره, Kalā’ī Shōrah

Kala'i Shorah

Welcome to the Kala'i Shorah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā’ī Shōrah. See Kala'i Shorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā’ī Shōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kala'i Shorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kala'i Shorah
Places near Kala'i Shorah

Online Dating

Kala'i Shorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala'i Shorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala'i Shorah, Afghanistan