-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kala-ye Kalo

Map of Kala-ye Kalo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-i- Kalo,Kala-ye Kalo,Kala-ye Kalu,Kalā-i- Kālo,Kalā-ye Kālo,Kalā-ye Kālō,Kalā-ye Kālū,کلا کالو, Kalā-ye Kālō

Kala-ye Kalo

Welcome to the Kala-ye Kalo google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā-ye Kālō. See Kala-ye Kalo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā-ye Kālō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kala-ye Kalo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.54815/63.85628
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kala-ye Kalo
  •  
Places near Kala-ye Kalo
Rīg (3.8 km) ‘Alī Mardān Khān Bagat (5.3 km) Zamān Khān Kêlay (5.7 km) Khān Neshīn (6.5 km) Lanḏay (7.2 km) Khudāy Naz̧ar Khān Bagat (7.4 km) Dēwālak (7.6 km) Pāy Banādêr (10.4 km) Rowā Khān Kalā (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (13.5 km) Dê Lōy Wiyālêh Kêlay (15 km) Sar Banādir (18.2 km) Durzay (24.1 km) Khayrābād (24.5 km) Muḩammad Anwar Khān Kêlay (25.7 km) Mīrābād (26.3 km) Muḩammad Raḩīm Kêlay (27.9 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān (28.1 km)

Online Dating

Kala-ye Kalo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kala-ye Kalo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala-ye Kalo, Afghanistan