Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kozhak

Map of Kozhak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowzhak,Kowz̲h̲ak,Kozak,Kozhak,Kuzhak,Kuz̲h̲ak,Kōzak,Kōz̲h̲ak,کوږک,کږک, Kōz̲h̲ak


Welcome to the Kozhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōz̲h̲ak. See Kozhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōz̲h̲ak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kozhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kozhak
Places near Kozhak

Online Dating

Kozhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kozhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozhak, Afghanistan