-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Do Band

Map of Do Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Band,Doband (Janubi),Doband-e Janubi,Doband-e Janūbī,Doband-e Jonubi,Doband-e Jonūbī,Dō Band,دو بند,Ḏobanḏ (Janūbi), Dō Band

Do Band

Welcome to the Do Band google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dō Band. See Do Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dō Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Do Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.843/63.78682
  • Altitude: 882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Do Band
  •  
Places near Do Band
Cheshmeh-ye Talkhak (22.8 km) Tal Kalā (25.2 km) Sangīlān (29 km) Kārwāngāh (31.2 km) Shōnakay (32.9 km) Khwājah Zangay Bābā (33.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (36.6 km) Kārēz-e Now (38.3 km) Darband (40.1 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (40.5 km) Khorāsān (41.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (42.4 km) Tārīkak (42.6 km) Tūt Shāh (42.7 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (43.4 km) Bārah-ye Shamālī (43.8 km)

Online Dating

Do Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Do Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Do Band, Afghanistan