Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kheshti Chah

Map of Kheshti Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kheshti Chah,Khesti Cah,Khes̱ẖti Chah,Khes̱ẖtī Chāh,Khes̲h̲tī Chāh,Khešti Čāh,خښتی چاه, Khes̲h̲tī Chāh

Kheshti Chah

Welcome to the Kheshti Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khes̲h̲tī Chāh. See Kheshti Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khes̲h̲tī Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kheshti Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kheshti Chah
Places near Kheshti Chah

Online Dating

Kheshti Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kheshti Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kheshti Chah, Afghanistan