Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Margo

Map of Dasht-e Margo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daste Margo,Ḏaste Māṟgo, Dasht-e Mārgo

Dasht-e Margo

Welcome to the Dasht-e Margo google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Mārgo. See Dasht-e Margo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Mārgo area. This placemark was added 2002-10-18.

Map of Dasht-e Margo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:26
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Margo
Places near Dasht-e Margo

Online Dating

Dasht-e Margo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Margo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Margo, Afghanistan