Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Turshak Mandeh

Map of Turshak Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torshak Mandah,Torshak Māndah,Tursak Mandeh,Turshak Mandeh,Turshak Māndêh,Tuṟsak Mānḏeh,ترشک مانده, Turshak Māndêh

Turshak Mandeh

Welcome to the Turshak Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turshak Māndêh. See Turshak Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turshak Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Turshak Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Turshak Mandeh
Places near Turshak Mandeh
Sīstānay (41.4 km) Biland Hawā (47.9 km) Panj Fāmīlī (48.1 km) Marjah (48.6 km) Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (49.1 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidī (49.9 km) Walī Muḩammad Kêlay (53.7 km) Pastō Khān Kêlay (53.8 km) Hāshim Khān Kêlay (54 km) Ḩātam Kêlay (54.1 km) Walī Muḩammad Khūnah (54.4 km) Ghulām ‘Alī Khān Kêlay (54.5 km) Ghulām Rasūl Kōr (54.8 km) Dīn Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (55.3 km) Khārā Kōh (55.4 km) ‘Abdul ‘Alīm Kêlay (55.5 km) Rustam Khān Kêlay (55.5 km) Akram Kêlay (55.5 km)

Online Dating

Turshak Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Turshak Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turshak Mandeh, Afghanistan