-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayg-e Jabar

Map of Rayg-e Jabar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Jabar,Rayg-e Jabār,Rege Jabar,Rig-e Jabbar,Rēge Jabāṟ,Rīg-e Jabbār,ریگ جبار, Rayg-e Jabār

Rayg-e Jabar

Welcome to the Rayg-e Jabar google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Jabār. See Rayg-e Jabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Jabār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rayg-e Jabar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.16818/63.63483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Jabar
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Jabar

Online Dating

Rayg-e Jabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Jabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Jabar, Afghanistan