-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Badamak

Map of Badamak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badamak,Bādāmak,بادامک, Bādāmak

Badamak

Welcome to the Badamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādāmak. See Badamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badamak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95986/65.02783
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Badamak
  •  
Places near Badamak
Bādāmak (0 km) Towlay (1.2 km) Gham-e Chowdī (1.3 km) Das̲h̲t (1.6 km) Chashmahgak (1.9 km) Payk (2.5 km) Bêrinjak (2.6 km) Bujban (2.6 km) Kowr (3.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Qiblatū (3.6 km) Tāchirāy (3.9 km) Sar Shirmīn (4.6 km) Lwaṟ Qiblatū (4.7 km) Surkh Kōtal (5 km) Sar Shêlmīn (5.9 km) Kalānah (6 km) Shêginak (7 km) Sar Swārakah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Badamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badamak, Afghanistan