-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chagharik Band

Map of Chagharik Band Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagharik Band,Chagharik Band,Chaghārīk Band,Chaghāṟīk Band,Khrebet Chagarikband,Čaghārīk Band,چغاریک بند, Chaghārīk Band

Chagharik Band

Welcome to the Chagharik Band google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghārīk Band. See Chagharik Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghārīk Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chagharik Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9548/65.04966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Chagharik Band
  •  
Places near Chagharik Band

Online Dating

Chagharik Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chagharik Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chagharik Band, Afghanistan