-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Girgin Ghar

Map of Girgin Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gergin Ghar,Geṟgin Ghar,Girgin Ghar,Girgīn Ghar,Gory Gergingar,گرگین غر, Girgīn Ghar

Girgin Ghar

Welcome to the Girgin Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girgīn Ghar. See Girgin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girgīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girgin Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95864/65.00281
  • Altitude: 1961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Girgin Ghar
  •  
Places near Girgin Ghar

Online Dating

Girgin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girgin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girgin Ghar, Afghanistan