Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chilim Pozah

Map of Chilim Pozah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celem Puza,Chelem Puzeh,Chelem Pūzeh,Chilim Pozah,Chilim Pōzah,Gora Chilimpuza,Čelem Pūza,چلم پوزه, Chilim Pōzah

Chilim Pozah

Welcome to the Chilim Pozah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilim Pōzah. See Chilim Pozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilim Pōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chilim Pozah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chilim Pozah
Places near Chilim Pozah

Online Dating

Chilim Pozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chilim Pozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilim Pozah, Afghanistan