Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Surah

Map of Surah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sura,Sowrah,Sura,Surah,Sūra,Sūrah,سوره, Sūrah


Welcome to the Surah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrah. See Surah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2682 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Surah
Places near Surah

Online Dating

Surah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surah, Afghanistan