Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nukayak

Map of Nukayak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nukayak,Nowkayak,Nukayak,Nūkayak,نوکیک, Nūkayak


Welcome to the Nukayak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūkayak. See Nukayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūkayak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nukayak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2273 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nukayak
Places near Nukayak

Online Dating

Nukayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nukayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nukayak, Afghanistan