-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chiye Ghar

Map of Chiye Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceye Ghar,Cheye Ghar,Cheyē Ghar,Chiye Ghar,Chiyē Ghar,Gora Chiiyegar,Čeyē Ghar,چیې غر, Chiyē Ghar

Chiye Ghar

Welcome to the Chiye Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chiyē Ghar. See Chiye Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chiyē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chiye Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99647/65.12557
  • Altitude: 2261 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Chiye Ghar
  •  
Places near Chiye Ghar
Chiyah (2 km) Bedak (4.7 km) Marghah (5.1 km) Sar Shêlmīn (5.9 km) Shīrīn Paḏah (6.2 km) Sar Jinjay (6.3 km) Taktu (6.4 km) Sar Shirmīn (6.6 km) Kārēz-e Ādam Khān (7.1 km) Ghwāyêh (7.2 km) Mlīān Sêlmīn (8 km) Pāy Jinjay (8.6 km) Bujban (9.3 km) Sar Swārakah (9.3 km) Ḩukūmatī Baghrān (9.5 km) Chashmahgak (9.6 km) Pāy Shêlmīn (9.9 km) Bādāmak (10 km)

Online Dating

Chiye Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chiye Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chiye Ghar, Afghanistan