Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kirmini

Map of Kirmini Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kirmini,Kermini,Keṟmini,Kirmini,Kirminī,کرمنی, Kirminī


Welcome to the Kirmini google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirminī. See Kirmini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirminī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kirmini
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2840 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:48
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kirmini
Places near Kirmini

Online Dating

Kirmini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirmini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirmini, Afghanistan