-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ligh Bash

Map of Ligh Bash Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ligh Bash,Lighbas,Līgh Bāsh,Līghbāš,لیغ باش, Līgh Bāsh

Ligh Bash

Welcome to the Ligh Bash google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Līgh Bāsh. See Ligh Bash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Līgh Bāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ligh Bash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89758/65.0245
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Ligh Bash
  •  
Places near Ligh Bash
Gilgay (1.8 km) Shêginak (3.9 km) Lwaṟ Qiblatū (5.2 km) Towlay (5.8 km) Qal‘ah Chah (6.5 km) Bādāmak (6.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Qiblatū (7 km) Gham-e Chowdī (7.3 km) Pāy Gāw Kêlay (7.4 km) Bāghēlah (7.6 km) Kunjak Kêlay (7.8 km) Gimān (7.9 km) Das̲h̲t (8.2 km) Karghū (8.6 km) Chashmahgak (8.8 km) Payk (9 km) Tīl (9.2 km) Surkh Kōtal (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Ligh Bash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ligh Bash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ligh Bash, Afghanistan