Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dewanah

Map of Dewanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dewana,Dewanah,Divaneh,Dēwānah,Dīvāneh,Gora Devana,Wayalg,دېوانه,ویلگ,Ḏēwāna, Dēwānah


Welcome to the Dewanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēwānah. See Dewanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēwānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dewanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2524 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Dewanah
Places near Dewanah

Online Dating

Dewanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dewanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dewanah, Afghanistan